Jobs Riya

Purnea University

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 -JobsRiya

SBI Clerk – State Bank of India (SBI) invitations on-line purposes for recruitment submit of Clerk or Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) from eligible Indian Citizens. Online registration of software and cost of charges can be began from 07.09.2022 to 27.09.2022 at www.sbi.co.in/careers. All Interested candidates learn the complete notification fastidiously, earlier than making use of on-line.

SBI Clerk Recruitment Important Dates

Download Sarkari Naukri COM – Sarkari Jobs Mobile Application

Application Start Date07-09-2022
Application Last Date27-09-2022
Tentative Pre Exam DateNov 2022
Tentative Main Exam DateDec 2022/ Jan 2023

SBI Clerk Recruitment Application Fee

SC/ ST/ PwBD/ ESM/ DESMRs.0/-
General/ OBC/ EWS Rs.750/-
Pay the requisite application fee through online mode by using debit card/ credit card/ Internet Banking.

SBI Clerk Recruitment Age Limitation

Age as On 01.08.2022
Minimum Age20 Years
Maximum Age28 Years
(For Age Relaxation See Notification.)

Eligibility Criteria For SBI Clerk

Graduation in any self-discipline from a recognised University or any equal qualification recognised as such by Central Government.

Candidates having built-in twin diploma (IDD) certificates ought to be sure that the date of passing the IDD is on or earlier than 30.11.2022.

Those who’re within the closing yr/ semester of their commencement may apply provisionally topic to the situation that, if provisionally chosen, they should produce proof of getting handed the commencement examination on or earlier than 30.11.2022.

Age Limit: Not under 20 years and never above 28 years as on 01.08.2022, i.e. candidates should have been born not sooner than 02.08.1994 and never later than 01.08.2002 (each days inclusive).

SBI Clerk Category Wise Vacancy Details

CategoryRegularBacklog
SC74312
ST467185
OBC116507
EWS490
GEN2143
Total5008204

SBI Clerk Circle and State Wise Vacancy Details

CircleState/ UTSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujarat2553 +829535145353 +82
Daman & Diu
0
0
1
0
3
4
Bangalore
Karnataka
51 +9
22 +4
85
31
127
316 +13
Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh
58
78 +76
58
38
157
389 +76
Chhattisgarh1129 +13693792 +13
BengalWest Bengal78177534136346
A&N Islands
0
1
3
1
5
10
Sikkim1
5
6
2
1226
Bhubaneswar
Odisha
27
37
20 +1
17
69
170 +1
Chandigarh
Jammu & Kashmir
3
4
3
9
3
16
Haryana
1
0
1
0
3
05
Himachal Pradesh
14
2
11
5
23
55
Punjab
38
0
271353130
Chennai
Tamil Nadu
67
4
96
35
153
355
Pondicherry102047
Delhi
Delhi
5
2
9
3
13
32
Uttarakhand
224161266120
Hyderabad
Telangana3616602291225
Jaipur
Rajasthan48
37 +95728
114284 +9
Kerala
Kerala
27 +1
3 +1
73
27
140
270 +2
Lakshadweep010023
Lucknow/ Delhi
Uttar Pradesh133717063258631
Maharashtra/ MumbaiMetro
Maharashtra
75 +2
67
201 +6
74
330
747 +8
MaharashtraGoa16952950
North Eastern
Assam18317025114258
Arunachal Pradesh0701715
Manipur19421228
Meghalaya010121023
Mizoram0501410
Nagaland0701715
Tripura2301410
Total
743 +12467 +1851165 +749021435008 +204

SBI Clerk Recruitment Important Links

Download Sarkari Naukri COM – Sarkari Jobs Mobile Application

Apply OnlineClick Here To Apply
Join  Telegram GroupJoin Now
Applicant LoginClick Here To Login
Application *Home PageClick Here To Open Home Page
Other Vacancies DetailsClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here For Notification
Official WebsiteClick Here To Open Official Website

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 -JobsRiya

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.